Build Your Own All-Terrain Robot

Build Your Own All-Terrain Robot (Paperback)

Brad Graham, Kathy McGowan (지은이)
Tab Books
72,200원

일반도서

검색중
서점 할인가 할인률 배송비 혜택/추가 실질최저가 구매하기
59,200원 -18% 0원
2,960원
56,240원 >

책 정보

· 제목 : Build Your Own All-Terrain Robot (Paperback) 
· 분류 : 외국도서 > 기술공학 > 기술공학 > 로봇공학
· ISBN : 9780071437417
· 쪽수 : 298쪽
· 출판일 : 2004-05-19

목차

Preface

Acknowledgments

Chapter 1: An Introduction to Video-Controlled Robots

Chapter 2: An Overview of the Technologies Used in This Book

Chapter 3: Choosing the Right Parts for the Job

Chapter 4: Planning and Building the Frame

Chapter 5: Remote Control Operations

Chapter 6: Motor-Speed Control

Chapter 7: Video Cameras and Transmitters

Chapter 8: Camera Control and Lighting

Chapter 9: Safety and Obstacle Avoidance

Chapter 10: All-Weather Body Design

Chapter 11: Houston, We Have a Problem

Chapter 12: Sources for Parts and Information