일간
|
주간
|
월간

실시간 검색어

검색가능 서점

도서목록 제공

East Asia 2000 and Beyond : Shaping Factors/Shaping Actors

East Asia 2000 and Beyond : Shaping Factors/Shaping Actors (Hardcover)

Wolfgang Pape (지은이)
Routledge
353,500원

일반도서

검색중
서점 할인가 할인률 배송비 혜택/추가 실질최저가 구매하기
289,870원 -18% 0원
14,500원
275,370원 >

책 이미지

East Asia 2000 and Beyond : Shaping Factors/Shaping Actors
eBook 미리보기

책 정보

· 제목 : East Asia 2000 and Beyond : Shaping Factors/Shaping Actors (Hardcover) 
· 분류 : 외국도서 > 인문/사회 > 사회과학 > 사회학
· ISBN : 9780700710058
· 쪽수 : 220쪽
· 출판일 : 1998-05-15

목차

Introduction, Methodology of Shaping Factors - Shaping Actors 1 General Socio-Political Factors and Development, the Cultural Base in East Asia 2 Japan at a Turning Point: Political Reforms at Home[1]and the Return to Asia? 3 The Koreas: Interrupted Unification Euphoria and Nuclear Brinkmanship, Globalisation and Domestic Structural Challenges 4 China - Great Power or Greater China? 5 ASEAN - Politics and Economic Development 6 The Impact of Regional Heterogeneity - Understanding the Forces of Tension in East Asia