[eBook Code] Landlording on AutoPilot

[eBook Code] Landlording on AutoPilot (eBook Code, 2nd)

(A Simple, No-Brainer System for Higher Profits, Less Work and More Fun (Do It All from Your Smartphone or Tablet!))

Mike Butler (지은이)
Wiley
35,000원

일반도서

검색중
서점 할인가 할인률 배송비 혜택/추가 실질최저가 구매하기
28,000원 -20% 0원
0원
28,000원 >

책 정보

· 제목 : [eBook Code] Landlording on AutoPilot (eBook Code, 2nd) (A Simple, No-Brainer System for Higher Profits, Less Work and More Fun (Do It All from Your Smartphone or Tablet!))
· 분류 : 외국도서 > 경제경영 > 부동산 > 일반
· ISBN : 9781119467908
· 쪽수 : 288쪽
· 출판일 : 2018-03-05

목차

ACKNOWLEDGMENTS xvii

ABOUT THE AUTHOR xix

INTRODUCTION: How I Owned and Operated 75 Rental Properties While Working My Full-Time Job as an Undercover Police Detective (BEFORE Hiring a 5-Hour-a-Week Office Person) xxi

SECTION I YOU MUST HAVE THE RIGHT MINDSET FIRST

CHAPTER 1 Why Residential Rental Properties? 3

Real Estate Investing 101: The Basics 5

Do It Safely—Keep Your Job! 6

Rule 1—Etch This in Stone 7

CHAPTER 2 The Life Cycle of a Tenant from A to Z 11

Point A 11

Point Z 11

A Few Landlording Ground Rules 14

Do Some Research on Your State’s Fair Housing Law 20

Fair Housing Laws and ADA, Both Federal and Local 22

ADA—Americans with Disabilities Act 23

CHAPTER 3 Before You Turn on Your Smartphone: Real Estate Investing Is NOT FIRE, Ready, Aim! 25

Beginner Basics of Autopilot Landlording 26

CHAPTER 4 Never, Never Call Yourself a “Landlord” 31

Stupid Move on My Part 32

My Tenants Already Know Me as Their “Landlord”! 35

CHAPTER 5 Are Tenants Your “Customers”? 39

Why the 1960s TV Show Leave It to Beaver Is Important 40