Engineering Heat Transfer

Engineering Heat Transfer (Hardcover, 3)

William S. Janna (지은이)
CRC Pr I Llc
467,120원

일반도서

검색중
서점 할인가 할인률 배송비 혜택/추가 실질최저가 구매하기
383,030원 -18% 0원
19,160원
363,870원 >

책 정보

· 제목 : Engineering Heat Transfer (Hardcover, 3) 
· 분류 : 외국도서 > 기술공학 > 기술공학 > 기계공학
· ISBN : 9781420072020
· 쪽수 : 692쪽
· 출판일 : 2009-01-14

Radiation Heat Transfer

Emissivity and Other Radiative Properties

Heat Transfer from Extended Surfaces

Steady-State Conduction in Multiple Dimensions

General Conduction Equation

Analytical Method of Solution

Graphical Method of Solution

Conduction Shape Factor

Solution by Numerical Methods (Finite Differences)

Numerical Method of Solution for Two-Dimensional Problems

Methods of Solving Simultaneous Equations

Unsteady-State Heat Conduction

Systems with Negligible Internal Resistance

Systems with Finite Internal and Surface Resistances

Solutions to Multidimensional Geometry Systems

Approximate Methods of Solution to Transient-Conduction Problems

Introduction to Convection

Fluid Properties

Characteristics of Fluid Flow