도서목록 제공

New Developments in Home Care Services for the Elderly

New Developments in Home Care Services for the Elderly (Hardcover)

(Innovations in Policy, Program, and Practice)

Lenard W. Kaye (엮은이)
Routledge
291,810원

일반도서

검색중
서점 할인가 할인률 배송비 혜택/추가 실질최저가 구매하기
239,280원 -18% 0원
11,970원
227,310원 >

책 이미지

New Developments in Home Care Services for the Elderly
eBook 미리보기

책 정보

· 제목 : New Developments in Home Care Services for the Elderly (Hardcover) (Innovations in Policy, Program, and Practice)
· 분류 : 외국도서 > 의학 > 자택치료
· ISBN : 9781560247944
· 쪽수 : 310쪽
· 출판일 : 1995-12-01

목차

Contents Preface

  • Introduction
  • Part I: Policy Innovation
  • Trends in Home Care Entitlements and Benefits
  • Legal and Ethical Issues in Home-Based Care
  • Part II: Program Innovation
  • Alternative Organizational Models in Home Care
  • The Importation of High Technology Services Into the Home
  • Home Health Care Information Systems: Difficult Choices in Uncertain Times
  • Evaluation and Quality Assurance for In-Home Services
  • ?Marketing Techniques for Home Care Programs
  • ?Part III: Practice Innovation
  • Counseling Homebound Clients and Their Families
  • Challenges for the Home Care Supervisor
  • ?Clinical Assessment in Home Care
  • ?Case Management in Home and Community Care
  • Part IV: Innovation From Abroad
  • Trends and Developments in Home Care Services: An International Perspective